プライバシーポリシー

Privacy Policy

  1. 基本方針

    • 株式会社インプレッシブ(以下当社)は、個人情報保護法および関連するその他の法令・規範を遵守します。
    • 当社は、個人情報保護に関する管理体制を確立し、その徹底に努めます。
    • 当社は、個人情報をお客様に明示した利用目的の範囲内で取り扱います。また、当社はお客様からご提供いただいた個人情報を、お客様の同意がある場合または正当な理由がある場合を除き、第三者に開示または提供しません。
    • 当社は、個人情報を正確かつ最新の状態に保つとともに、個人情報への不正アクセス、個人情報の紛失、破壊、改ざんおよび漏えい等の予防に努めます。
    • 当社は、お客様からの個人情報に関するお問い合わせ、開示等のご請求に誠実かつ迅速に対応します。
  2. 個人情報の利用目的

    • 当社は、お客様から個人情報をご提供いただく場合、あらかじめ個人情報の利用目的を明示し、その利用目的の範囲内で利用します。
    • あらかじめ明示した利用目的の範囲を超えて、お客様の個人情報を利用する必要が生じた場合は、お客様にその旨をご連絡し、お客様の同意をいただいた上で利用します。
  3. その他

    • 当社がご提供する一部のサービス(当社が運営するウェブサイトのサービスなど)で、お客様から個人情報をご提供いただけない場合はご利用できない事がございます。あらかじめご了承ください。
    • 16歳未満のお客様は、必ず保護者の方の同意を得た上で、個人情報をご提供いただきますようお願いします。
    • 当社はウェブサイトにおけるより良いサービス提供のため、クッキーおよびWebビーコンを使用することがあります。
    • 当社のウェブサイトにリンクしている他社のウェブサイトにおけるお客様の個人情報の安全確保については、当社が責任を負うことはできません。
    • 当社では、より良くお客様の個人情報の保護を図るために、または、関係法令の変更に伴い、個人情報保護方針を改定することがあります。

2016年1月3日
代表取締役社長 藤田 洋

  1. Introduction

    • Here at Impressive Company, we abide by the Personal Information Protection Act and related regulations and laws.
    • We have established a management system to protect personal information at all costs.
    • We will handle personal information only within the bounds of the customer's business requests. In addition, we will not disclose or provide personal information to third parties unless consent is given or a justifiable reason is declared.
    • We will keep personal information accurate and up-to-date, and make efforts to prevent unauthorized access to personal information, loss of personal information, identification falsification and data leakage.
    • We will respond promptly to any requests regarding inquiries and disclosures concerning personal information of our customers.
  2. Usage of Individual Information

    • Here when provided with personal information from the customer, we will clearly indicate the use purpose of personal information and use it within the purpose of its use.
    • If it becomes necessary to use your personal information beyond the scope of the intended use specified beforehand, we will inform the customer and until further notice and consent, will not use your information.
  3. Other Uses

    • We may be unable to assist you if you can not provide the appropriate personal information from some of the services our company offers (such as web site services operated by us). Please note.
    • Customers under the age of 16 are requested to provide personal information with the consent of the guardian.
    • We may use cookies and web beacons to provide better service on our website.
    • We are not responsible for ensuring the security of your personal information on other companies' websites linked to our website.
    • We may revise our personal information protection policy in order to better protect your personal information or in accordance with changes in related laws and regulations.

2016-01-03
Director and President, Hiroshi Fujita